Homecoming and Reunion Weekend

Mark your calendars for the 2018 Homecoming & Reunion Weekend -- September 28-29, 2018. Alumni with class years ending in '3' or '8' will be celebrating a Reunion, but all alumni are invited to attend weekend festivities. If you are interested in helping plan Reunion Weekend for your class, please contact The Alumni Office.

Register Now!

Reunion Class Parties

If you would like to help plan your Reunion Class Party or connect with your Reunion Class Volunteers, contact Sue McElheny at smcelheny@sssas.org or 703-212-2718. Class Party locations will be posted here once arrangements have been confirmed. 

SAS Class of 1968 

SSS Class of 1968

SAS Class of 1973

SSS Class of 1973

SAS Class of 1978

SSS Class of 1978

SAS Class of 1983

SSS Class of 1983

SAS Class of 1988

SSS Class of 1988

SSSAS Class of 1993

SSSAS Class of 1998

SSSAS Class of 2003

SSSAS Class of 2008

SSSAS Class of 2013

See Who is Coming

List of 19 items.

  • St. Agnes - Class of 1952

    Thelma B. Louisell
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours. 
  • St. Agnes - Class of 1957

    Jan E. Campbell
    Anne L. Mandros
    Marianna M. Martin
    The Family of Eleanor Boothe Smith
    Eleanore S. Sunderland
    Margaret Trueblood
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Agnes - Class of 1962

    Gail Dennis
    Fredericka Moss C. Flynt
    Jean H. Hurston
    Robin McEntire
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Agnes - Class of 1967

    Mrs. Jean Perrine Altschuler
    Ms. Deborah M. Androus
    Mrs. Eugenie Mallinson Applegate
    Ms. Beth Grosvenor Boland
    Ms. Kathleen Mallinson Brown ('69)
    Mrs. Patricia Groves Campbell
    Mrs. Elizabeth R. Coffin
    Mrs. Elizabeth Herbert Cottrell
    Mrs. Jane Grenfell Duffey
    Dr. Anne E. Evans
    Mrs. Janet Haley Haws
    Ms. Alice Reno Malone
    Mrs. Patricia Burgoon Maring
    Mrs. Paula Haff Mehring
    Ms. Betty E. Mills
    Ms. Robin Hirst Moore
    Mrs. Tanya Ireland O'Blazney
    Mrs. Mary Sweeney Payne
    Ms. Frances A. Pollak
    Ms. Elizabeth A. Reinheimer
    Mrs. Christine Holter Reynolds
    Mrs. Ann Lovering Steele
    Mrs. Laura Baumberger Stevens
    Mrs. Margaret Miller Volpe
    Mrs. Vicki Smith Wadlow
    Mrs. Jan Reinheimer Walsh-Hohert ('65)
  • St. Agnes - Class of 1972

    Joan Ferrell
    Edie Beardall Weller
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Agnes - Class of 1977

    Mary T. Brosnan-Sell
    Martha Carr
    Augusta B. Castle
    Brenda Bertholf Charmey 
    Marney A. Cooney
    E. Francesca Danglish
    Katherine A. Dols
    Clara B. Guess
    Demetra I. Katson
    Mary E. Kleger
    Mimi B. Larsen
    Therese A. McCrory
    Mary P. Myers
    Glenis R. Pittman
    Jenifer W. Shockley
    Catherine Siewick
    Linda Williams
    Harriet Slaughter Yancey
    Kathy Quivis
    Patti Smith McKeown

    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Agnes - Class of 1982

    Yvonne E. Carson
    Nancy Lyons
    Katherine McAfee
    Inga Occorso
    Susanne E. Wanamaker
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Agnes - Class of 1987

    Courtney Beveridge
    Sarah Boling
    Jennifer Griffin
    Ashley Hayes
    Della Patteson
    Cecile L. Phillips
    Monika Pohlmann
    Virginia L. Scott
    Sarah Williams
    Stephanie P. Wilson
    Rebecca F. Zuvich
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Stephen's - Class of 1962

    Ben Bryce
    Randolph C. Earnest
    Doug M. Hotchkiss
    John A. McRae
    Charles (Mike) O'Donnell
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Stephen's - Class of 1967

    Richard F. Blackburn
    Pelham G. Boyer
    Hank Clay
    Steve Fogleman
    David R. Honeywell
    Philemon W. Johnson
    Don C. McIlvaine
    William L. Plank
    William J. Schewe
    Robert B. vanArsdall
    Michael R. Volpe
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Stephen's - Class of 1972

    John F. Rodgers
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Stephen's - Class of 1977

    Anthony Alexis
    Ben Beattie
    David Brown
    Julian T. Burke
    Harold Cooley
    Andy Engh
    Paul Goldberg
    Joseph J. Lamb
    Karl Lundeberg
    Byrne Murphy
    Lloyd M. Mustin
    Douglas O'Brien
    Paul Schwartz
    Griff Thomas
    Steven C. Tighe
    Matt A. Uzer
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Stephen's - Class of 1982

    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
    Glenn Archer
    Chris Miller
    Jay Wadsworth
  • St. Stephen's - Class of 1987

    David A. Cogar
    Daniel Cordero
    Michael Danzansky
    Daniel Haney
    C. Erik Jurgensen
    Marc E. Miller
    H. Brandon Thompson
    Thomas D. Yates
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Stephen's and St. Agnes - Class of 1992

    Khalil Abdul-Malik
    Nathaniel Gillespie
    Jason Manarin
    Kendall Nordin
    Tammy Rauf
    Erik A. Reponen
    Tara Zimnick-Calico
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Stephen's and St. Agnes - Class of 1997

    Matt J. Novogratz
    Gary D. Stewart
    Joaquin (Rocky) Vega
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Stephen's and St. Agnes - Class of 2002

    Faisal Al-Juburi
    Matthew P. Brown
    Jonathan M. Gibbs
    Katherine E. Goodman
    Louisa J. Hall
    Alison C. Henry
    Taylor T. Lankford
    Caroline C. Littleton
    Margaret A. Millar
    Anastasia M. Morozova
    Phillip M. Solomond
    Sarah Tropiano
    Gina E. Wurfel
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Stephen's and St. Agnes - Class of 2007

    Joseph K. Ahdoot 
    Austin Broderick
    Timothy Cummings
    Rebecca J. Devine
    Nicolas Duvall
    Hayley Gregory
    Sarah Camille Hipp
    Maria S. Jones
    Natalie Kauppi
    Allison Menchel
    Robert Nelson
    Gregory R. Perkins
    Kendall D. Pessala
    Courtenay R. Philbrick
    Caitlin R. Piper
    Samual Raash
    Glenn A. Reyes
    Sheffield Richey
    Abigail J. Ryan
    Mala Soulatha
    Anne P. Teague
    Kathryn E. Teague
    Julian J. Wamble
    Katherine G. White
    Mark M. White
    Michael White
    Winston W. Williams III
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.
  • St. Stephen's and St. Agnes - Class of 2012

    Jasmine D. Armstrong
    Katherine Austin
    Salvador A. Benitez
    Madeleine E. Davidson
    Caroline Hamil
    Kaitlyn Jones-Powe
    Elizabeth H. Lavie
    Emma M. Luparello
    James B. MacDonald
    Sarah L. McAfee
    Victoria A. Miller
    Paige C. Patterson
    Michele A. Phillips
    John (Jack) Powers
    Gregory Roland
    Elikem K. Tsikata
    Kathleen G. Williams
    Nathan J. Wilson
    *Lists are updated every 24-48 hours.

Log Into My SSSAS Today!

Saints alumni can log into MySSSAS to:
  • Get the latest alumni news
  • Reconnect with classmates
  • Post your class notes
  • View our jobs board
  • Join our Facebook and LinkedIn groups
  • Register for upcoming events
  • Visit the media gallery for the latest alumni event photos
  • Be part of our mentoring and networking community
  • See Alumni Association information ... and more!
Your username is your formal first name, last name, and two-digit class year, with no spaces. For example: johnathandoe78. If you have trouble logging in, contact the alumni office at smcelheny@sssas.org for assistance.

Reunion Schedule

List of 1 items.


A block of rooms have been reserved at the following hotels for Thursday, October 19, Friday, October 20 and Saturday, October 21. See instructions below to secure your special rate! 

Residence Inn, Old Town/Duke Street
(1456 Duke Street Alexandria, Virginia 22314)
  • $139/night
Special Rate ends 9/19/17

Call 1.800.331.3131 and reference the St Stephen's and St Agnes School Block
Online Reservations

Hilton Garden Inn Shirlington 
(4271 Campbell Avenue, Arlington, Virginia 22206)
  • Queen Rate $199/night
  • King Rate $179/night
Special Rate ends 9/19/17

Call 703.820.0440 and make reservation under the name of "St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School - Alumni Reunion Weekend"
Online Reservations - Enter the dates of your stay, below the dates select “more options”, select “Add Special Rate Code”.  Under Group Code type your group code SAG then “Check Availability”

Reunion Memories

School Songs

We have a rich history of school songs, but our unofficial school song is "The Saints Go Marching In."
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School is an independent, college-preparatory, coed, day, Episcopal Church School that educates students in junior kindergarten through grade 12. The school consists of three, age-appropriate campuses (Lower, Middle, and Upper School) in Alexandria, Virginia. SSSAS welcomes families of all faiths. We offer challenging academics, a state-of-the-art performing arts center, and championship athletics. SSSAS is regarded as one of the top private schools in the Northern Virginia and Washington, D.C. area.

Lower School

Grades: JK-5
400 Fontaine Street
Alexandria, Virginia 22302

Middle School

Grades: 6-8
4401 West Braddock Road
Alexandria, Virginia 22304

Upper School

Grades: 9-12
1000 St. Stephen's Road
Alexandria, Virginia 22304