By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 24
  2. 25
  3. 26
  4. 27
  5. 28
  6. 2

    Lacrosse Boys JV - Game Bishop O'Connell High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf

    US Musical Production of "Shrek"

    Upper School Chapel/Performing Arts Center
    "Shrek" Book and lyrics by David Lindsay-Abaire with music by Jeanine Tesori
  1. 3
  2. 5

    LS Book Fair

    Lower School Sinclair Hall Library

    Baseball Varsity - Game Maret School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Thompson Baseball Field

    Lacrosse Girls Varsity - Game St. Mary's Annapolis High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass

    Baseball JV - Game Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School - Away

    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School

    Tennis Boys JV - Game Sidwell Friends School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Tennis Courts

    Lacrosse Boys JV - Game St. Mary's Ryken High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf

    Lacrosse Girls JV Green - Game St. Mary's Annapolis High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
  3. 6

    LS Book Fair

    Lower School Sinclair Hall Library

    Ashes for Everyone

    Come and receive ashes for Ash Wednesday.
    LS: Lloyd House from 7:00 - 8:15 AM
    MS: Gym from 7:00 - 8:00 AM

    MS Ashes for Everyone

    Middle School

    US Ash Wednesday Eucharist

    Upper School Chapel/Performing Arts Center
  4. 7

    LS Book Fair

    Lower School Sinclair Hall Library

    Poetry Tea

    Middle School

    Sherley Osgood Keith New Faculty Workshop

    US STEAM Lab
    New Faculty & Administrator Workshop

    Tennis Boys Varsity - Game Potomac School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Tennis Courts

    Baseball Varsity - Game Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Thompson Baseball Field

    Schuyler Bailar Presentation for Parent/Faculty

    US Library
    Schuyler Bailar Presentation for Parent/Faculty - 5:30-8:00pm - US Library

     
  5. 8

    LS Book Fair

    Lower School Sinclair Hall Library

    Middle School Re-Visit Day for Newly Accepted Middle School Students, Grades 6-8

    Middle School Campus
    Shadow one of our current Upper School students and experience our dynamic classroom environment. Please note that this event is reserved only for accepted students entering grades 6-8.

    Baseball JV - Game Georgetown Day School (GDS) - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Thompson Baseball Field

    US Musical Production of "Shrek"

    Upper School Chapel/Performing Arts Center
    "Shrek" Book and lyrics by David Lindsay-Abaire with music by Jeanine Tesori
  6. 9

    SAT Test

    Local High Schools
    SSSAS CEEB Code: 470040

    Lower School Pancake Breakfast for Newly Accepted Families, Grades JK-5

    LS Macan Hall - Macan Dining Hall - MC Dining

    Lacrosse Boys JV - Game St. Mary's Annapolis High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf

    US Musical Production of "Shrek"

    Upper School Chapel/Performing Arts Center
    "Shrek" Book and lyrics by David Lindsay-Abaire with music by Jeanine Tesori
  1. 11

    Upper School Re-Visit Day for Newly Accepted Upper School Students, Grades 9-12

    Upper School Campus
    Shadow one of our current Upper School students and experience our dynamic classroom environment.  Please note that this event is reserved only for accepted students entering grades 9-12.

    US faculty meeting, MS faculty meeting, LS faculty meeting

    Various Campuses
    Contact: Division Directors

    Baseball JV - Game T.C. Williams High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Thompson Baseball Field
  2. 13

    LS Morning Math

    Lower School Dining Hall
    Wednesday Morning Math program for parents and students in grades 1-5  to join us for some problem solving.
    Contact: Ann Bremner, Director of Lower School Math

    Track & Field Boys - Game - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Draper Track

    Track & Field Girls - Game - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Draper Track

    Softball Varsity - Game Maret School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Softball Field
  3. 14

    LS ARTStravaganza

    Lower School
    JK-5 students will participate in visual arts and performing arts workshops.

    Lacrosse Girls Varsity - Game South River High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass

    Lacrosse Boys JV - Game Gonzaga College High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf

    Lacrosse Girls JV Green - Game South River High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
  1. 26

    Lacrosse Girls Varsity - Game Langley High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass

    Baseball JV - Game West Potomac High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Thompson Baseball Field

    Lacrosse Girls JV Green - Game Langley High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
  2. 27

    LS Morning Math

    Lower School Dining Hall
    Wednesday Morning Math program for parents and students in grades 1-5  to join us for some problem solving.
    Contact: Ann Bremner, Director of Lower School Math

    Tennis Boys Varsity - Game Flint Hill School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Tennis Courts
  3. 28

    Baseball MS White - Game Potomac School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Thompson Baseball Field

    Lacrosse Girls MS Red - Game Brookewood School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass

    Lacrosse Girls MS Green - Game Archbishop Neale School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Moss Football Field

    Baseball JV - Game Bishop McNamara High School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Thompson Baseball Field

    Softball JV - Game Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School - Away

    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School

    Charlottesville Alumni Reception

    Farmington Country Club
  4. 29

    Lacrosse Girls MS Green - Game Collegiate School - Away

    Collegiate School- Robins Campus

    Tennis Boys JV - Game Collegiate School - Away

    Collegiate School- Robins Campus

    Tennis Boys Varsity - Game Collegiate School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Tennis Courts

    Lacrosse Girls Varsity - Game Collegiate School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass

    Lacrosse Boys Varsity - Game Woodberry Forest School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf

    Lacrosse Girls JV Green - Game Collegiate School - Home

    Playing fields Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
JK-12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Grades: JK-5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304