About Our Team

  • Field Hockey Girls Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Dionna Jordan

Team Schedule

print
Neutral
Scrimmage
vs.
Paul VI Catholic High School
Evergreen Sportsplex
Away
Scrimmage
Cancelled
vs.
Bishop Ireton High School
Bishop Ireton High School
Home
Cancelled
vs.
St. John's College High School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
Invitational

Bulldog Invitational 2018

vs.
James Madison High School
Win 2-0
Westfield High School
Away
Invitational

Bulldog Invitational 2018

vs.
Westfield High School
Win 3-1
Westfield High School
Home
vs.
National Cathedral School
Win 3-0
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Madeira School
Win 6-0
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
St. John's College High School
Loss 3-5
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Collegiate School
Loss 1-3
Collegiate School- Robins Campus
Away
vs.
St. Catherine's School
Loss 1-2
Goochland Fields (St. Catherine's- Off Campus)
Away
vs.
Bullis School
Win 3-1
Bullis School Campus
Home
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
Win 3-0
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home

Homecoming

vs.
James Madison High School
Loss 1-2
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Potomac School
Win 1-0
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Neutral
vs.
Foxcroft School
Win 3-0
Evergreen Sportsplex
Away
vs.
Holton-Arms School
Win 3-0
Holton-Arms School for Girls
Home
vs.
Garrison Forest School
Loss 0-3
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Win 1-0
Away
vs.
Flint Hill School
Win 8-0
Away

Seminary Hill Cup

vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 3-1
Episcopal High School
Home

Senior Day

vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Win 8-0
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Win 2-0
Georgetown Visitation
Home
Tournament

ISL Qtr-Final

vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
Win 3-0
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
Tournament

ISL Semi-Final

vs.
National Cathedral School
Loss 0-1
Playing fields - Middle School Field
Away
Tournament

VISAA Qtr-Final

vs.
St. Catherine's School
Loss 0-2
Goochland Fields (St. Catherine's- Off Campus)
Away
Tournament

VISAA Qtr-Final

vs.
St. Catherine's School
Loss 0-2
Goochland Fields (St. Catherine's- Off Campus)

Coach Contact

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
15 7 0 68.2

Team Roster

Team Picker

JK-12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Grades: JK-5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304