About Our Team

  • Basketball Boys Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Mike Jones

Team Schedule

print
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
DeMatha Catholic High School
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Away
Scrimmage

Play Day

Gwynn Park High School
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Gonzaga College High School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Friendly High School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Woodrow Wilson High School
Loss 57-68
Home
Tournament

Sleepy Thompson Tournament

vs.
T.C. Williams High School
Win 81-61
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
Tournament

Sleepy Thompson Tournament

vs.
Benedictine College Preparatory
Win 93-40
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
Tournament

Sleepy Thompson Tournament

vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 89-58
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
Win 88-69
St. Andrew's --Potomac
Away
vs.
Flint Hill School
Loss 57-65
Away
Tournament

JP Fund Holiday Classic

vs.
Archbishop Molloy High School
Win 88-41
Elmira High School
Away
Tournament

JP Fund Holiday Classic

vs.
Archbishop Hoban High School
Win 61-53
Elmira High School
Away
Tournament

JP Fund Holiday Classic

vs.
Greater Latrobe Senior High School
Win 92-50
Elmira High School
Home
vs.
McKinnon Cougars (Australia)
Win 99-52
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
St. Albans School
Win 81-65
Away

IAC/MAC Challenge

vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Win 61-55
Bullis School Campus
Away
vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 71-62
Episcopal High School
Away
vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Campus
Home
vs.
Landon School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away

Virginia Challenge

vs.
Collegiate School
Trinity Episcopal School
Away
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Georgetown Prep
Home
vs.
Episcopal High School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
vs.
Bullis School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Potomac School
Away
vs.
Landon School
Home
vs.
St. Albans School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
TBD
Tournament

IAC Qtr-Final

Higher Seed
TBD
Tournament

IAC Semi-Final

Higher Seed
TBD
Tournament

IAC Final

Higher Seed
Away
vs.
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Home
vs.
St. Maria Goretti High School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
TBD
Tournament

VISAA 1st Round

Higher Seed
TBD
Tournament

VISAA Qtr-Final

Higher Seed
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA Semi-Final

Virginia State University
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA Final

Virginia State University

Coach Contact

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
11 2 0 84.6

Team Roster

Team Picker

JK-12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Grades: JK-5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304