About Our Team

  • Basketball Boys JV

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Kurt Samuels

Team Schedule

print
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
DeMatha Catholic High School
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Gonzaga College High School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Friendly High School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
Cancelled
vs.
County Christian School
County Christian School
Away
vs.
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Win 74-35
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Flint Hill School
Win 82-59
Home
vs.
McKinnon Cougars (Australia)
Win 78-54
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
St. Albans School
Win 77-51
Away
vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 79-32
Episcopal High School
Away
vs.
Bullis School
Win 71-52
Bullis School Campus
Away
vs.
Woodrow Wilson High School
Win 87-67
Woodrow Wilson High School
Home
vs.
Landon School
Win 68-34
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Georgetown Prep
Home
vs.
Episcopal High School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
vs.
Bullis School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Potomac School
Away
vs.
Landon School
Home
vs.
St. Albans School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
TBD
Tournament

IAC Qtr-Final

Higher Seed
TBD
Tournament

IAC Semi-Final

Higher Seed
TBD
Tournament

IAC Final

Higher Seed

Coach Contact

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
8 0 0 100

Team Roster

Team Picker

JK-12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Grades: JK-5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304