About Our Team

  • Basketball Girls Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Calvin Crenshaw

Team Schedule

print
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
National Christian Academy
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
Scrimmage
Cancelled

Good Counsel Play Day

vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Trinity Christian School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
Tournament

24th Annual Saints Invitational Girls Basketball Tournament

vs.
Oakcrest School
Win 60-22
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
Tournament

24th Annual Saints Invitational Girls Basketball Tournament

vs.
Episcopal High School
Loss 47-54
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
St. Mary's Annapolis High School
Loss 44-69
St. Mary's Annapolis High School
Away
vs.
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Loss 46-49
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Home
vs.
Capital Christian Academy
Loss 43-52
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
vs.
Woodgrove High School
Win 48-38
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
vs.
Madeira School
Loss 42-45
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
vs.
National Cathedral School
Win 51-46
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Potomac School
Loss 43-45
Away
vs.
Maret School
Away
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
St. Andrew's --Potomac
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Georgetown Day School (GDS)
Georgetown Day School
Home
vs.
Flint Hill School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Georgetown Day School (GDS)
Georgetown Day School
Away
vs.
Collegiate School
Home
vs.
Holton-Arms School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Madeira School
Away
vs.
National Cathedral School
National Cathedral
Home
vs.
Maret School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
vs.
Georgetown Day School (GDS)
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Holton-Arms School
Holton-Arms School for Girls
TBD
Tournament

ISL Qtr-Final

Higher Seed
Home
Tournament

ISL Semi-Final

Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
Tournament

ISL Final

Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
TBD
Tournament

VISAA 1st Round

Higher Seed
TBD
Tournament

VISAA Qtr-Final

Higher Seed
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA Semi-Final

The Steward School
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA Final

The Steward School

Coach Contact

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
3 6 0 33.3

Team Roster

Team Picker

JK-12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Grades: JK-5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304