By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Wrestling

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Trae Humphreys

Team Schedule

print
Away
Invitational

Tuscarora Duals

vs.
South Lakes High School
Loss 30-43
Woodgrove High School
Loss 18-66
George C. Marshall High School
Loss 3-75
Mountain View High School
Loss 3-65
Briar Woods High School
Loss 34-35
Tuscarora High School
Away
Invitational

JV Jamboree

Episcopal High School
Away
Invitational

Max Horz Invitational

Berkeley Springs High School
Away
Invitational

Max Horz Invitational

Berkeley Springs High School
Home
vs.
Woodrow Wilson High School
Win 46-28
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
Tournament
Invitational

SSSAS Holiday Classic

Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away

Hawk Duals

vs.
Powhatan School
Loss 6-63
Patrick Henry High School
Tie 36-36
Glen Allen High School
Win 60-18
Varina High School
Loss 34-42
Hanover High School
Away
Tournament

Capital Duals

vs.
Friends School of Baltimore
Win 48-18
Sidwell Friends School
Win 42-37
St. Mary's Annapolis High School
Win 51-30
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Win 60-24
Mardela Middle & High School
Loss 27-44
St. John's College High
Home
vs.
St. Albans School
Loss 27-45
Playing fields - Upper School Wrestling Room
Away
Invitational
Cancelled

JV Jamboree

Away
Invitational

Panther Invitational

Away
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Loss 24-43
Georgetown Prep
Away
vs.
Landon School
Loss 21-56
Sanford School
Win 42-39
St. Vincent Pallotti High School
Win 51-30
Home
Tournament

City Quad Championship

vs.
Episcopal High School
Loss 39-41
Bishop Ireton High School
Loss 27-42
T.C. Williams High School
Win 42-20
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
Invitational

JV Jamboree

Episcopal High School
Away
vs.
Manchester High School
Manchester High School
Home
Cancelled

Senior Night

vs.
Bullis School
Playing fields - Upper School Wrestling Room
Away
Tournament
Cancelled

IAC B Championship

Bullis School Campus
Home
Tournament

IAC Championship (Senior Day)

Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
Tournament

IAC B Championship

Bullis School Campus
Home
vs.
Bullis School
Loss 9-64
Playing fields - Upper School Wrestling Room
Away
vs.
Randolph-Macon Academy (RMA)
Win 37-30
Potomac School
Loss 34-37
Randolph Macon Academy
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Model Secondary School for the Deaf
Model School for the Deaf
Away
Tournament

VISAA Championship

Cape Henry Collegiate School
Away
Tournament

VISAA Championship

Cape Henry Collegiate School
Neutral
Tournament

National Preps Tournament

Lehigh University
Neutral
Tournament

National Preps Tournament

Lehigh University
Neutral
Tournament

National Preps Tournament

Lehigh University

Coach Contact

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
10 15 1 40.4

Team Roster

Team Picker

JK-12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Grades: JK-5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304