About Our Team

  • Lacrosse Girls Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Kathleen Jenkins

Team Schedule

print
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
St. Mary's Annapolis High School
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken High School
St. Mary's-Ryken
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
South River High School
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Away
Scrimmage

Delmar/Mid-Atlantic Play-Day

Cape Henlopen School
Away
vs.
Hagerty High School
Hagerty High School
Neutral
vs.
St. Paul's School
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Neutral
vs.
Ponte Vedra High School
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Neutral
vs.
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Langley High School
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Home
vs.
Collegiate School
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Away
vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Campus
Home
vs.
England U19
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Home
Invitational

Spring Fling

Home
Invitational

Spring Fling

Away
vs.
Holton-Arms School
Holton-Arms School for Girls
Home
vs.
Episcopal High School
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Home
vs.
Maryvale Preparatory School
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Away
vs.
Potomac School
Home
vs.
Sacred Heart Academy
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Home
vs.
Academy of the Holy Cross
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Away
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Georgetown Visitation
Home
vs.
Glenelg High School
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Away
vs.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Away
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
Away
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
Agnes Irwin School
TBD
Tournament

ISL Qtr-Final

Higher Seed
TBD
Tournament

ISL Semi-Final

Higher Seed
Neutral
Tournament

ISL Final

Bullis School Campus
TBD
Tournament

VISAA Qtr-Final (Senior Day)

Higher Seed
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA Semi-Final

Highland School
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA Final

Highland School

Coach Contact

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0

Team Roster

Team Picker

JK-12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Grades: JK-5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304