By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.
    • 2020 CCG

Learn More About the Presenters

List of 1 items.

  • Vaughn Ambrose

    Upper School Jazz Ensemble Director
    St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Jan-Michael Archer

    PhD Student
    University of Maryland School of Public Health
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Jason Biehl

    Change the Narrative
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Ana Bonilla-Galdamez

    Alexandria Public Schools
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Amy K. Bormet

List of 1 items.

  • Monte Bourjaily

    Thomas Jefferson HS Faculty, Fairfax Co.
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Katherine Bryant

    Middle School History and Math Teacher
    St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Eva-Elizabeth Chisolm

    Human Services Leader, L'Arche Greater Washington DC
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Blair Copeland

    Director of Programs, Carpenter Shelter
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Candace Crawford

    Middle School English Teacher
    St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Evan Draim

    Legal and Policy Specialist for ServiceSource
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Kristen Farrington

    SSSAS Upper School Assistant Chaplain
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Megan Fink

    Student Leadership Coordinator, Chesapeake Bay Foundation

List of 1 items.

  • Ali Fraenkel

    Ashoka Innovators for the Public
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Christine Gasper

    SSSAS Upper School Modern Languages Teacher
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Ron Ginyard

    Director of Middle School Admissions & Financial Aid
    St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Jessica Glenn

    Environmental Protection Agency
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Renee Gokey

    National Museum of the American Indian

List of 1 items.

  • Lauren Jordan

    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Bernard Joseph

    SSSAS Lower School P.E. Teacher
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Karen Kunz

    SSSAS Middle School Counselor
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Erin Lee

    SSSAS Fourth Grade Teacher
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Shannon Liburd

    U.S. Department of State
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Dida Mentor

    Ashoka/Sustainability Leadership Kosova/#ForTheGood
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Rick Mittler

List of 1 items.

  • Dr. Lauren Morea

    Pediatrician and Member of Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Kurt Moser

    Four Mile Run Conservatory Foundation
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Elizabeth Peckham

    SSSAS Upper School History Teacher
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Andy Sidle '78

    SSSAS Upper School English Teacher
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Jim Toomey '79

    Syndicated Cartoonist
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Joey Wade

    SSSAS Upper School Visual Arts Teacher
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Bruce Weaver

    Human Services Leader
    L'Arche Greater Washington DC
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Bob Weiman

    SSSAS Associate Head of School
    Read More

List of 1 items.

  • Rick Yount

    Warrior Canine Connection
    Read More
Age 3-Grade 12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Age 3-Grade 5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304