By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Soccer Boys Varsity

    2021 - 2022
    Head Coach: Michael Arandia

Team Schedule

Soccer Boys Varsity

Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Maret School
Win 2-0
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Flint Hill School
Win 2-0
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Woodberry Forest School
Loss 1-5
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
St. Christopher's School
Win 1-0
St. Christopher's
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Bishop O'Connell High School
Bishop O'Connell High School
Away
vs.
Bishop Ireton High School
Loss 1-2
Away
vs.
Potomac School
Win 1-0
Home
vs.
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Win 2-0
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Landon School
Loss 0-4
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
St. Albans School
Loss 0-1
Home
vs.
Bullis School
Win 4-1
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Loss 0-1
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 2-1
Episcopal High School
Away
vs.
Landon School
Loss 1-4
Home
vs.
Nichols School
Loss 0-1
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
St. Albans School
Loss 0-1
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Bullis School
Loss 3-4
Bullis School Campus
Away
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Loss 0-1
Georgetown Prep
Home

Senior Day

vs.
Episcopal High School
Tie 1-1
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
Tournament

IAC Tournament Qtr-Final

vs.
Bullis School
Win 3-2
Bullis School Campus
Away
Tournament

IAC Tournament Semi-Final

vs.
St. Albans School
Loss 1-6
Home
Tournament

VISAA Tournament 1st Round

vs.
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Win 2-1
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
Tournament

VISAA Tournament Qtr-Final

vs.
Woodberry Forest School
Loss 0-2
Woodberry Forest

Coach Contact

  • Head Coach Michael Arandia
    703-751-2700
  • Photo of Henry Rouse
    Assistant Coach Henry Rouse
    703-212-2873

Contact Athletics

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
8 12 1 40.5

Team Roster

Team Picker

Age 3-Grade 12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Age 3-Grade 5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304