By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Basketball Girls Varsity

    2021 - 2022
    Head Coach: Calvin Crenshaw

Team Schedule

Basketball Girls Varsity

Away
Scrimmage
vs.
Potomac High School
Potomac High School
Home
Tournament
Invitational

Saints Girls Basketball Invitational Tournament

vs.
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Win 49-31
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
Tournament
Invitational

Saints Girls Basketball Invitational Tournament

vs.
Bishop Ireton High School
Loss 18-107
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
Away
vs.
Potomac High School
Win 72-28
Potomac High School
Home
Cancelled
vs.
Trinity Christian School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Episcopal High School
Loss 47-50
Episcopal High School
Away
Cancelled
vs.
St. Gertrude High School
St. Gertrude High School
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Trinity Episcopal School
Trinity Episcopal School
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Potomac School
Home
Cancelled
vs.
National Cathedral School
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
vs.
Holton-Arms School
Win 40-17
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
vs.
Flint Hill School
Loss 35-52
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
vs.
Georgetown Day School (GDS)
Loss 35-68
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Madeira School
Win 44-5
Home
vs.
Potomac School
Loss 37-63
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Collegiate School
Loss 36-40
Away
vs.
National Cathedral School
Win 57-19
National Cathedral
Home
vs.
Oakcrest School
Win 61-35
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
Cancelled
vs.
Mercersburg Academy (PA)
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Holton-Arms School
Win 39-38
Holton-Arms School for Girls
Away
vs.
Flint Hill School
Loss 45-49
Flint Hill - Upper School Campus
Home
vs.
National Cathedral School
Win 61-18
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
vs.
Potomac School
Loss 38-68
Away
vs.
Georgetown Day School (GDS)
Loss 37-63
Georgetown Day School
Home
vs.
Madeira School
Win 52-9
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Home
Tournament

ISL Tournament Qtr-Final (Senior Night)

vs.
Holton-Arms School
Win 47-35
Playing fields - Upper School Goodwin Gymnasium
Away
Tournament

ISL Tournament Semi-Final

vs.
Potomac School
Loss 27-66
Away
Tournament

VISAA Tournament 1st Round

vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 59-51
Episcopal High School
Away
Tournament

VISAA Tournament Qtr-Final

vs.
St. Anne's-Belfield School (STAB)
Loss 24-86
St. Anne's Belfield- Belfield Campus

Coach Contact

  • Photo of Calvin Crenshaw
    Head Coach Calvin Crenshaw
    571-259-0199
  • Assistant Coach Christian Bush
    703-751-2700
  • Photo of Dionna Jordan
    Assistant Coach Dionna Jordan
    703-212-2866
  • Photo of Elizabeth Oduro
    Assistant Coach Elizabeth Oduro
    703-212-2893

Contact Athletics

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
11 11 0 50

Team Roster

Team Picker

Age 3-Grade 12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Age 3-Grade 5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304