By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Field Hockey Girls Varsity

    2021 - 2022
    Head Coach: Dionna Jordan

Team Schedule

Field Hockey Girls Varsity

Home
Scrimmage
Cancelled
vs.
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Bishop Ireton High School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Bishop Ireton High School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Academy of the Holy Cross
Win 4-3
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
St. John's College High School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Madeira School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Bishop O'Connell High School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Holton-Arms School
Holton-Arms School for Girls
Away
vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Campus
Home

Homecoming

vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Collegiate School
Collegiate School- Robins Campus
Away
vs.
St. Catherine's School
St. Catherine's (Main Campus)
Away
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Georgetown Visitation
Away
vs.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Away
vs.
Foxcroft School
Home
vs.
National Cathedral School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
St. Paul VI Catholic High School
St. Paul VI Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Flint Hill School
Away

Seminary Hill Cup

vs.
Episcopal High School
Episcopal High School
Home
vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home

Senior Game

vs.
Potomac School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
TBD
Tournament

ISL Tournament 1st Round

Higher Seed
TBD
Tournament

ISL Tournament Qtr-Final

Higher Seed
TBD
Tournament

ISL Tournament Semi-Final

Higher Seed
Neutral
Tournament

ISL Tournament Final

TBD
Tournament

VISAA Tournament Qtr-Final

Higher Seed
TBD
Tournament

VISAA Tournament Semi-Final

TBD
Tournament

VISAA Tournament Final

Coach Contact

  • Photo of Dionna Jordan
    Head Coach Dionna Jordan
    703-212-2866
  • Photo of Eliana Brown
    Assistant Coach Eliana Brown
    703-751-2700
  • Photo of Debra Garcia
    Assistant Coach Debra Garcia
    703-212-2754
  • Photo of Olivia Gilliam
    Assistant Coach Olivia Gilliam
    703-571-2700
  • Assistant Coach Meagh Graham
    703-212-2757
  • Photo of Erin Hartman
    Assistant Coach Erin Hartman
    703-212-2895

Contact Athletics

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
1 0 0 100

Team Roster

Team Picker

Age 3-Grade 12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Age 3-Grade 5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304