By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Lacrosse Boys

    2020 - 2021
    Head Coach: Tim Dodds

Team Schedule

Lacrosse Boys

Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home

Varsity

vs.
St. Albans School
Win 11-9
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home

JV

vs.
St. Albans School
Win 10-1
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home

Varsity

vs.
St. Albans School
Win 12-9
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away

Varsity

vs.
Landon School
Loss 13-18
Home

Varsity

vs.
Landon School
Win 10-9
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away

JV

vs.
Bullis School
Win 14-6
Bullis School Campus
Home

Varsity

vs.
Bullis School
Loss 7-13
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away

Varsity

vs.
Bullis School
Win 9-8
Bullis School Campus
Away

JV

vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 18-5
Episcopal High School
Home

Varsity

vs.
Episcopal High School
Loss 12-14
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away

Varsity

vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 13-10
Episcopal High School
Away

Varsity

vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Loss 7-18
Georgetown Prep
Home

Varsity - Senior Day

vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Loss 11-20
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
Tournament

IAC Semi-Final

vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Campus
TBD
Tournament

IAC Final

Higher Seed

Coach Contact

  • Photo of Tim Dodds
    Head Coach Tim Dodds
    703-212-2891
  • Photo of Brian Beatson
    Assistant Coach Brian Beatson
    703-751-2700
  • Coach Brian Dilley
    703-751-2700
  • Photo of Mark Gannon
    Assistant Coach Mark Gannon
    703-212-2894
  • Photo of Trae Humphreys
    Assistant Coach Trae Humphreys
    703-212-2886
  • Photo of Dionna Jordan
    Team Manager Dionna Jordan
    703-212-2866
  • Photo of David Phillips
    Assistant Coach David Phillips
    703-212-2726

Contact Athletics

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
8 5 0 61.5

Team Roster

Team Picker

Age 3-Grade 12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Age 3-Grade 5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304