By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Lacrosse Boys Varsity

    2021 - 2022
    Head Coach: Tim Dodds

Team Schedule

Lacrosse Boys Varsity

Away
Scrimmage
vs.
St. John’s Catholic Prep
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
Gilman School
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
Archbishop Spalding High School
Archbishop Spalding High School
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Gonzaga College High School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
John Carroll School
Win 13-8
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Norfolk Academy
Win 20-10
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
St. Paul VI Catholic High School
Loss 7-14
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
St. Christopher's School
Win 16-4
St. Christopher's
Neutral
Invitational

Inter-Ac/IAC Challenge

vs.
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Win 11-10
Bullis School Campus
Away
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
Win 14-7
St. Andrew's --Potomac
Away
vs.
Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
Win 9-7
Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
Away
vs.
Highland Park (TX)
Win 16-9
Highland Park (TX)
Away
vs.
Southlake Carroll High School
Win 16-11
Carroll High School (TX)
Away
vs.
Woodberry Forest School
Win 15-7
Woodberry Forest
Away
vs.
St. Anne's-Belfield School (STAB)
Win 17-7
St. Anne's Belfield
Home
vs.
Collegiate School
Win 13-4
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 16-5
Episcopal High School
Home
vs.
St. Paul's School
Win 13-12
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Potomac School
Win 15-4
Away
vs.
Bullis School
Loss 11-13
Bullis School Campus
Home
vs.
Landon School
Loss 8-12
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home

Senior Day

vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Loss 7-16
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
St. Albans School
Win 14-12
Home
Tournament
Playoff

IAC Tournament Qtr-Final

vs.
Episcopal High School
Loss 9-12
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
Tournament

VISAA Tournament Qtr-Final

vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 16-8
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
Tournament

VISAA Tournament Semi-Final

vs.
St. Christopher's School
Win 11-5
St. Christopher's
Away
Tournament

VISAA Tournament Final

vs.
St. Paul VI Catholic High School
St. Paul VI Catholic High School

Coach Contact

  • Photo of Tim Dodds
    Head Coach Tim Dodds
    703-212-2891
  • Photo of Trae Humphreys
    Assistant Coach Trae Humphreys
    703-212-2886
  • Photo of Christopher Miller
    Assistant Coach Christopher Miller
    702-212-2872
  • Photo of David Phillips
    Assistant Coach David Phillips
    703-212-2726

Contact Athletics

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
17 5 0 77.3

Team Roster

Team Picker

Age 3-Grade 12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Age 3-Grade 5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304