By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Lacrosse Girls Varsity

    2021 - 2022
    Head Coach: Kathy Jenkins

Team Schedule

Lacrosse Girls Varsity

Away
Scrimmage

ISL AA Playday

Bullis School Campus
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Bishop Ireton High School
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
St. Mary's Annapolis High School
Loss 12-13
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
Garrison Forest School
Loss 11-12
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
vs.
St. Paul VI Catholic High School
Win 13-8
St. Paul VI Catholic High School
Away

Varsity

vs.
Hagerty High School
Win 18-9
Hagerty High School
Away

Varsity

vs.
Vero Beach High School
Win 10-9
Vero Beach High School
Away

Varsity

vs.
Bartram Trail High School
Win 15-3
Bartram Trail High School
Home
vs.
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Loss 5-6
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
Cancelled
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
vs.
Holton-Arms School
Win 15-7
Holton-Arms School for Girls
Home
vs.
Bullis School
Win 13-10
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
Tournament

Spring Fling

vs.
Riverside High School
Win 17-5
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Home
Invitational

Spring Fling

vs.
Loyola Academy
Win 13-10
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Win 8-5
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
James Madison High School
Win 17-8
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
IMG Academy
Win 14-3
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
vs.
Collegiate School
Win 13-8
Collegiate School- Robins Campus
Away
vs.
Flint Hill School
Win 19-3
Flint Hill - Upper School Campus
Home
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
Win 15-5
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
Potomac School
Win 17-6
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Win 18-7
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Loss 8-14
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Downingtown West High School
Downingtown West High School
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
Agnes Irwin School
Home
Tournament
Playoff

ISL Tournament Qtr-Final

vs.
Bullis School
Win 10-4
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
Tournament
Playoff

ISL Tournament Semi-Final

vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Win 12-11
Georgetown Visitation
Neutral
Tournament
Playoff

ISL AA Tournament Final

vs.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Win 10-9
Home
Tournament

VISAA Tournament Qtr-Final (Senior Game)

vs.
Catholic High School
Win 22-6
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
Tournament

VISAA Tournament Semi-Final

vs.
St. Paul VI Catholic High School
Loss 5-9
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field

Coach Contact

  • Photo of Kathy Jenkins
    Head Coach Kathy Jenkins
    703-751-2700
  • Photo of Kimberly Dubansky
    Assistant Coach Kimberly Dubansky
    703-212-2934
  • Assistant Coach Kimberly Kolarik
    703-751-2700
  • Assistant Coach Lindsay Minges
    703-751-2700

Contact Athletics

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
20 5 0 80

Team Roster

Team Picker

Age 3-Grade 12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Age 3-Grade 5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304