By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Field Hockey Girls Varsity

    2019 - 2020
    Head Coach: Dionna Jordan

Team Schedule

print
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
Paul VI Catholic High School
Evergreen Sportsplex
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Walter Johnson High School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Paul VI Catholic High School
Playing fields - Middle School Field
Home
vs.
Bishop Ireton High School
Win 7-0
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Bullis School
Loss 2-3
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Potomac School
Win 5-0
Home
vs.
St. Catherine's School
Loss 0-3
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Win 4-3
Sidwell Friends
Home
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Win 1-0
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Collegiate School
Loss 1-3
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Holton-Arms School
Tie 1-1
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
Invitational

Mid-Atlantic Invitational

vs.
Norfolk Academy
Loss 0-4
Notre Dame Prep, MD
Away
Invitational

Mid-Atlantic Invitational

vs.
Caravel Academy
Loss 0-2
Notre Dame Prep, MD
Away
vs.
National Cathedral School
Win 3-1
National Cathedral
Home

Seminary Hill Cup

vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 2-0
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
Loss 0-1
Playing fields - Middle School Field
Away
vs.
Madeira School
Win 5-0
Away
vs.
Potomac School
Win 5-0
Home
vs.
Flint Hill School
Win 4-0
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home

Homecoming

vs.
Foxcroft School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home

Senior Game

vs.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
St. John's College High School
St. John's College High
TBD
Tournament

ISL 1st Round

Higher Seed
TBD
Tournament

ISL Quarter-Final

Higher Seed
TBD
Tournament

ISL Semi-Final

Higher Seed
Neutral
Tournament

ISL Final

TBD
Tournament

VISAA Quarter-Final

Higher Seed
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA Semi-Final

Evergreen Sportsplex
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA Final

Evergreen Sportsplex

Coach Contact

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
8 6 1 56.7

Team Roster

Team Picker

Age 3-Grade 12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Age 3-Grade 5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304