By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Lacrosse Boys Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Tim Dodds

Team Schedule

print
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Gonzaga College High School
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
Bishop O'Connell High School
Bishop O'Connell High School
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken High School
St. Mary's-Ryken
Away
vs.
St. Mary's Annapolis High School
Win 18-14
St. Mary's Annapolis HS- Pascal Field
Home
vs.
Mount Saint Joseph High School
Win 7-5
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Norfolk Academy
Win 17-9
Norfolk Academy
Away
vs.
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Win 13-7
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Away
vs.
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Win 12-6
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Away
vs.
Haverford School (PA)
Loss 8-9
Haverford School
Home
vs.
Woodberry Forest School
Win 17-5
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Neutral
vs.
William Penn Charter School
Win 13-4
Catholic University
Home
vs.
St. Anne's-Belfield School (STAB)
Win 13-10
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 20-13
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
St. Christopher's School
Loss 8-11
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Home
vs.
Bullis School
Loss 10-15
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Collegiate School
Win 11-10
Away
vs.
St. Albans School
Win 13-9
Away
vs.
DeMatha Catholic High School
Win 15-9
Away
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Loss 8-14
Georgetown Prep
Home

Senior Day

vs.
Bishop Ireton High School
Win 20-4
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
vs.
Landon School
Loss 6-7
Home
Tournament

IAC Qtr-Final

vs.
St. Albans School
Win 15-7
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Away
Tournament

IAC Semi-Final

vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Win 14-11
Georgetown Prep
Away
Tournament

IAC Final

vs.
Bullis School
Loss 9-13
Bullis School Campus
Home
Tournament

VISAA Qtr-Final

vs.
Bishop O'Connell High School
Win 17-3
Playing fields - Upper School Kelleher Field - Lower Turf
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA Semi-Final

vs.
St. Anne's-Belfield School (STAB)
Win 18-11
Randolph Macon College
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA Final

vs.
Paul VI Catholic High School
Win 10-5
Randolph Macon College

Coach Contact

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
18 6 0 75

Team Roster

Team Picker

JK-12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Grades: JK-5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304