By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Lacrosse Girls JV

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Stacey Williams

Team Schedule

print
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
St. Mary's Annapolis High School
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
Huntington High School
Leonardtown High School
St. Mary's-Ryken
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
South River High School
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Away
vs.
Hagerty High School
Win 14-2
Hagerty High School
Away
vs.
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Win 12-0
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Neutral
vs.
Ponte Vedra High School
Win 12-2
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Win 17-0
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Langley High School
Win 18-2
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
Collegiate School
Win 19-1
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
Robinson High School
Win 11-4
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Away
vs.
Bullis School
Win 14-0
Bullis School Campus
Away
vs.
Holton-Arms School
Win 16-4
Holton-Arms School for Girls
Home
vs.
James Madison High School
Win 13-0
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Away
vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Win 10-6
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Episcopal High School
Episcopal High School
Home
Cancelled
vs.
Academy of the Holy Cross
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Win 14-7
Georgetown Visitation
Home
vs.
Glenelg High School
Loss 5-8
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
vs.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Win 18-4
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
Away
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
Win 10-6
Agnes Irwin School

Coach Contact

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
14 1 0 93.3

Team Roster

Team Picker

JK-12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Grades: JK-5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304