By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Lacrosse Girls Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Kathleen Jenkins

Team Schedule

print
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
St. Mary's Annapolis High School
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Huntington High School
St. Mary's-Ryken
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
South River High School
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Away
Scrimmage

Delmar/Mid-Atlantic Play-Day

Cape Henlopen School
Away
vs.
Hagerty High School
Win 16-4
Hagerty High School
Neutral
vs.
St. Paul's School
Win 13-8
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Neutral
vs.
Ponte Vedra High School
Win 23-8
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Neutral
vs.
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Win 19-9
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Away
vs.
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Loss 8-18
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Home
vs.
Langley High School
Win 16-3
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
Collegiate School
Win 19-7
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
vs.
Bullis School
Win 19-9
Bullis School Campus
Home
vs.
England U19
Win 13-6
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
Invitational

Spring Fling

vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Win 18-4
Home
Invitational

Spring Fling

vs.
W. T. Woodson High School
Win 19-6
Away
vs.
Holton-Arms School
Win 18-10
Holton-Arms School for Girls
Home
vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 15-8
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Home
vs.
Maryvale Preparatory School
Win 8-7
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
vs.
Potomac School
Win 14-3
Home
vs.
Sacred Heart Academy
Win 13-7
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Home
vs.
Academy of the Holy Cross
Win 18-10
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Loss 7-9
Georgetown Visitation
Home
vs.
Glenelg High School
Win 7-6
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Away
vs.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Win 10-9
Away
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
Win 18-6
Away
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
Win 13-9
Agnes Irwin School
Home
Tournament

ISL Qtr-Final

vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
Win 18-12
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Home
Tournament

ISL Semi-Final

vs.
Holton-Arms School
Win 18-5
Playing fields - Upper School Lacrosse Field - Upper Grass
Neutral
Tournament

ISL Final

vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Win 10-7
Bullis School Campus
Home
Tournament

VISAA Qtr-Final (Senior Day)

vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 14-7
Playing fields - Upper School Moss Football Field
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA Semi-Final

vs.
Collegiate School
Win 11-9
Highland School
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA Final

vs.
Bishop Ireton High School
Highland School

Coach Contact

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
25 2 0 92.6

Team Roster

Team Picker

JK-12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Grades: JK-5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304