By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Softball Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Stephanie Koroma

Team Schedule

print
Home
Scrimmage
Cancelled
vs.
St. John's College High School
Playing fields - Upper School Softball Field
Home
vs.
Maret School
Win 6-2
Playing fields - Upper School Softball Field
Home
vs.
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Loss 3-5
Playing fields - Upper School Softball Field
Away
Tournament

Cougar/Saint Strikeout Cancer Tournament

vs.
Collegiate School
Loss 0-11
Collegiate School- Robins Campus
Away
Tournament

Cougar/Saint Strikeout Cancer Tournament

vs.
St. Catherine's School
Win 3-2
Goochland Fields (St. Catherine's- Off Campus)
Away
vs.
Madeira School
Win 19-0
Away
vs.
Bullis School
Win 16-2
Bullis School Campus
Away
vs.
Flint Hill School
Loss 2-8
Flint Hill Lower/Middle School
Home
vs.
Holton-Arms School
Win 15-5
Playing fields - Upper School Softball Field
Home
vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 12-2
Playing fields - Upper School Softball Field
Home
vs.
Georgetown Day School (GDS)
Win 8-3
Playing fields - Upper School Softball Field
Home
vs.
Paul VI Catholic High School
Loss 0-10
Playing fields - Upper School Softball Field
Home
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Win 9-8
Playing fields - Upper School Softball Field
Home
Cancelled
vs.
Trinity Episcopal School
Playing fields - Upper School Softball Field
Away
vs.
National Cathedral School
Loss 7-11
National Cathedral
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Potomac School
Home

Senior Day

vs.
T.C. Williams High School
Win 9-7
Playing fields - Upper School Softball Field
Away
vs.
Potomac School
Loss 0-7
Home
Tournament

ISL Qtr-Final

vs.
National Cathedral School
Loss 3-10
Playing fields - Upper School Softball Field
Away
Tournament

VISAA Qtr-Final

vs.
Bishop O'Connell High School
Loss 3-13
Bishop O'Connell High School

Coach Contact

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
9 8 0 52.9

Team Roster

Team Picker

JK-12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Grades: JK-5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304