By continuing to use our site, you consent to using cookies. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you content that is relevant and helpful. To find out more, read our updated privacy policy.

About Our Team

  • Tennis Boys Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Kinde Taye

Team Schedule

print
Away
vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Loss 1-6
Sidwell Friends
Home
vs.
Potomac School
Loss 3-4
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Away
vs.
Paul VI Catholic High School
Win 9-0
Oakton Swim and Racquet Club
Home
vs.
Flint Hill School
Win 5-2
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Home
vs.
Collegiate School
Loss 2-5
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Home
vs.
Collegiate School
Loss 2-5
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Home
vs.
Gonzaga College High School
Win 4-3
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Away
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Loss 3-4
Georgetown Prep
Home
vs.
Maret School
Win 7-0
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Home
vs.
Bullis School
Win 7-0
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Away
Cancelled
vs.
St. Christopher's School
St. Christopher's
Home
vs.
St. Albans School
Loss 3-4
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Home
vs.
Landon School
Win 5-2
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Home

Senior Day

vs.
Georgetown Day School (GDS)
Win 7-0
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Away
vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 5-2
Episcopal High School
Home
Tournament

IAC Qtr-Final

vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 4-0
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Home
Tournament

IAC Qtr-Final

vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 4-0
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Away
Tournament

IAC Semi-Final

vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Win 4-2
Georgetown Prep
Home
Tournament

IAC Final

vs.
Landon School
Win 4-2
Playing fields - Upper School Tennis Courts
Away
Tournament

VISAA Qtr-Final

vs.
Collegiate School
Loss 4-5
Collegiate School- Robins Campus

Coach Contact

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
11 6 0 64.7

Team Roster

Team Picker

JK-12 coed Episcopal day school in Alexandria, Virginia

Campuses

List of 3 items.

  • Lower School

    Grades: JK-5
    400 Fontaine Street
    Alexandria, Virginia 22302
  • Middle School

    Grades: 6-8
    4401 West Braddock Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304
  • Upper School

    Grades: 9-12
    1000 St. Stephen's Road
    Alexandria, Virginia 22304